HS & College Championship Results

 

Men's College and Boy's High School National Championship Schedule

Friday May 18 - Saturday May 19, 2012

(All times MDT)

 

Scores updated throughout the day

Please refresh the page to get the most updated scores.

 

High School Club National Championships & Playoffs

South Jordan Fields | South Jordan, Utah

Match #

Date

Field

Time

Team 1

Team 2

Match type

1

Friday 

1

9:00

Cathedral 41

Tries: Wood (3), Schroeder, Sullivan, Myers 

Cons: Campbell, Myers (3)

Pen: Wood

Union 3

Pen: Ehrlich

Playoff

2

Friday

2

9:00

Colorado Springs 10

Tries: Fobes

Cons: Fletcher

Pen: Johnson

TRYBE 8

Tries: Epenisa

Pen: Turner

Playoff

3

Friday

1

10:00

Marin 5

Tries: Le Merle

United 10

Tries: Webber

Cons: Whiting

Pen: Whiting

Playoff

4

Friday

1

10:00

KC Junior Blues

Tries: Dierks

Pen: Dierks

Con: Concannon

Red Mountain 5

Tries: Free

Playoff 

5

Friday

1

1:30

Cathedral 36

Tries: Ney, Wood (2), Kinney, Myers

Cons: Myers (4)

Pen: Myers

Colorado Springs 6

Pen: Fletcher (2)

Semi-final

6

Friday

2

1:30

TRYBE 43

Tries: Pauni, Vailolo, Root, Meier, Molisi, Afeaki, Lindsay

Cons: Jeppson (3), Pauni

Union 14

Tries: LaFace, Burns

Cons: Ehrlich (2)

Semi-final Consol.

7

Friday

1

2:30

United 19

Tries: Mikulecky, Zachary Webber

Cons: Whiting (2)

KC Junior Blues 13

Tries: Concannon (2)

Pen: Legg

Semi-final

8

Friday

2

2:30

Red Mountain 17

Tries: Elkington, Pulotu

Cons: Bevan (2)

Pen: Bevan

Marin 22

Tries: Burke, Le Merle, Tomasin, Whiting

Cons: Collins

Semi-final Consol.

Match #

Date

Field

Time

Team 1

Team 2

Match type

5

Saturday

1

8:00

TRYBE 15

Marin 20

5th/6th

6

Saturday

1

11:00

Colorado Springs 43

KC Junior Blues 30

3rd/4th

7

Saturday

Rio Tinto Stadium

10:00

Cathedral 51

Tries: Campbell, Weimer, Schroeder, Hill (2), Schrader, Wood

Cons: Myers (5)

Pen: Myers (2)

United 0

Championship

8

Saturday

1

2:00

Union 

Red Mountain

7th/8th

 

High School National Championships & Playoffs

South Jordan Fields | South Jordan, Utah

Match 

Date

Field

Time

Team 1

Team 2

Match type

1

Friday

1

11:00

Westside 7

Tries: Wojcik

Con: Dowers

Gonzaga 14

Tries: Hopkins, Abod

Con: Cima (2)

Playoff

2

Friday

2

11:00

Charlotte Catholic 3 

Pen: Cowley

Penn 10

Tries: Marenyi, Dorrier

Playoff

3

Friday

1

12:00

St. Thomas 10

Tries: Lisbon (2)

 

Xavier 21

Tries: Guiraud (2), Wolfer

Cons: Wolfer (3)

Playoff

4

Friday

2

12:00

Snow Canyon 10

Tries: Monsen, Kavea

Dixon 20

Tries: Salaber, Garlick

Pen: Salaber (2)

Con: Salaber (2)

Playoff

5

Friday

1

3:30

Gonzaga 8

Penn 8 

(Penn in kick-off)

Semi-final

6

Friday

2

3:30

Westside 10

Charlotte Catholic 11

Semi-final Consol.

7

Friday

1

4:30

Xavier 12

Dixon 20

Semi-final

8

Friday

2

4:30

Snow Canyon 10

St. Thomas 14

Semi-final Consol.

Match

Date

Field

 

Team 1

Team 2

Match type

5

Saturday

1

9:30

Charlotte Catholic 36

St. Thomas Aquinas 19

5th/6th

6

Saturday

1

12:30

Gonzaga 7

Xavier 17

3rd/4th

7

Saturday

Rio Tinto Stadium

12:00

Penn 11

 

Dixon 48

Tries: Salaber (3), Bonovich Williams, Rico

Cons: Salaber (4)

 

Championship

8

Saturday

1

3:30

Westside

Snow Canyon

7th/8th

 

DI-A, DI-AA, DII College National Championships & Playoffs

Rio Tinto Stadium | Sandy, Utah

Match

Date

Field

Time

Team 1

Team 2

Match type

1

Friday

1

11:00

Lindenwood 57

Tries: Penalty try, Black(2), Shirley, Duff, Findlay, Magee, Russell, White

Cons: Davis (4), Duff

 

Utah Valley 10

Tries: Afu, Araujo

DII Semi-final

2

Friday

1

1:00

Salisbury 33

Tries: Groves, Reese, Smith, Kuhl

Cons: Kuhl (2)

Pen: Kuhl (3)

Towson 12

Tries: Brayek, Quinn

Cons: Lowe

DII Semi-final

3

Friday

1

3:00

Tennessee 12

Tries: Boyd, Mobius

Cons: Vigder

San Diego State 25

Tries: Villar, Kelm, Mobius, Mazzilli

Cons: Konrad

Pen: Konrad

DI-AA Semi-final

4

Friday

1

5:00

Davenport 35

Tries: Ries, Sochanek, Beach, Eloff, Hillary

Cons: Eloff (2)

Pen: Eloff(2)

Dartmouth

 

DI-AA Semi-final

Match

Date

Field

Time

Team 1

Team 2

Match type

5

Saturday

1

10:00

Cathedral 51

Tries: Campbell, Weimer, Schroeder, Hill(2), Schrader, Wood

Cons: Myers(5)

Pen: Myers (2)

 

United 0

High School Club

6

Saturday

1

12:00

Penn 11

Tries: DeLuca

Pen: Vincent (2)

Dixon 48

Tries: Salaber (3), Bonovich, Williams(2), Rico (2)

Cons: Salaber(4)

 

High School

7

Saturday

1

2:00

Lindenwood 50

Tries: Schwan, Findlay, Black, O'Neill, Locke, Magee(2), Russell

Cons: Davis (5)

Salisbury 12

Tries: Capobianco, Pressman

Cons: Kuhl

DII Championship

8

Saturday

1

4:30

San Diego State 0

Davenport 39

Tries: Hargraves (2), Baum, Marino, Ries, Cavanaugh, Kamstra

Cons: Eloff(2)

DI-AA Championship

9

Saturday

1

7:30

BYU 49

Arkansas State 42

DI-A Championship