Contacts

National Office Contacts

NamePositionPhoneEmail
Erik GeibSenior Club Department Manager720-508-8009egeib@usarugby.org
Justin HolshuhEligibility Coordinator720-508-8006jholshuh@usarugby.org
James WilberNational Championship Series Manager720-508-8011jwilber@usarugby.org
Aaron KaylorNational Championship Series Administrator720-508-8026akaylor@usarugby.org
Alex SolomonClub Communications Specialist720-508-8017asolomon@usarugby.org

Club Strategic Committee

NamePositionClubAppointedContact
Alan SharpleyCSC ChairmanAustin Blacks2011asharpley@dynastat.com
Erik GeibEx OfficioN/A2014egeib@usarugby.org
Tam BreckenridgeEligibility Sub-Committee Chairwoman 2011tbreckenridge@usarugby.org
Adrian GannonCompetitions Sub-Committee ChairmanChicago Westside Condors2011rugbyteacher@sbcglobal.net
Martin GardnerBest Practices Sub-Committee ChairmanFort Lauderdale Rugby2011martinkg@qtaerospace.com
Jamie BurkeInternational AthleteGlendale Raptors2014burkejn@gmail.com
Steve CompoAt LargeSevern River Rugby2011severn_river_rugby@yahoo.com
Lisa GartnerAt Large 2011lgartner37@aol.com
Kilian KerwinAt LargeSanta Monica Dolphins2012kerwinrugby@gmail.com
Dre KhouryWomen's Premier League RepresentativeD.C. Furies2011drekhoury@gmail.com
Gary LobaughAt Large 2011garylobaugh@gmail.com
Keith MacNealAt LargeWorcester Rugby2011KMacneal@aol.com
Tim ZernRugby Super League RepresentativeSeattle Saracens2011timzern@hotmail.com

CSC Minutes - March 28, 2016


Club Eligibility Committee

NamePositionClubAppointed
Tam BreckenridgeEligibility Sub-Committee Chairwoman 2011
Alan SharpleyEligibility At LargeAustin Blacks2011
Martin GardnerEligibility At LargeFort Lauderdale Rugby2011
Dre KhouryEligibility At LargeD.C. Furies2011
Keith MacNealEligibility At LargeWorcester Rugby2011
Adrian GannonObserverChicago Westside Condors2011

Best Practices Committee

NamePositionClubAppointedContact
Martin GardnerBest Practices Sub-Committee ChairmanFort Lauderdale Rugby2014martinkg@qtaerospace.com
Erik GeibEx OfficioN/A2014egeib@usarugby.org

National Competitions Committee

NamePositionClubLast ElectedNext ElectionContact
Adrian GannonNCC Sub-Committee ChairmanChicago Westside CondorsN/A - Appointed rugbyteacher@sbcglobal.net
Erik GeibEx OfficioN/AN/A - Appointed egeib@usarugby.org
Tanner LemmonPacific North ChairmanBend Roughriders  ruckem@outlook.com
Geno MazzaPacific South ChairmanOrange County Ravens  president@scrfu.org
KJ Abel RuchFrontier ChairwomanKansas Jayhawks  kjrstena@gmail.com
Alan SharpleyRed River ChairmanAustin BlacksJune 2015 asharpley@dynastat.com
Gary LobaughMidwest Chairman   garylobaugh@gmail.com
Martin GardnerSouth ChairmanFort Lauderdale Rugby martinkg@qtaerospace.com
Brett WillisAtlantic North ChairmanMystic River RugbyAugust 2015June 2016fbwillis8@gmail.com
Margy ThomasMid-Atlantic ChairwomanJames River RugbySummer 2015June 2016greekdaisy@gmail.com

NCC Minutes - April 11, 2016


Competitive Region (CR) Committees

Effective with the start of the 2013-2014 Competitive Season, each of the eight designated competitive regions (CRs) must begin the process of forming CR committees to oversee competitions in their geographically-defined area. CR committee chairpersons may be selected by the National Competitions Committee in 2013 and 2014 to assist in the population of this process, but all CR committees are expected to be self-running and fully populated by the beginning of the 2015-2016 Competitive Season. Representatives to each CR committee, as well as each CR chairperson, are to be selected by vote of the clubs affected in their region (exception: referee representatives; singular at-large stakeholders). Each CR committee is bound to the Competitive Region Sub-Committee Terms of Reference.

Competitive Region Sub-Committee Terms of Reference

Pacific North (ACR1) CR Committee

NamePositionClubLast ElectedNext ElectionContact
Tanner LemmonChairmanBend Roughriders  ruckem@outlook.com
Ben ParkerCo-/Vice-ChairmanSacramento Blackhawks  benparker44@yahoo.com
Matthew LobeMen's/Women's 7sValley Kangaroos  matthew.lobe@gmail.com
Kevin SullivanWomen's Rep.San Francisco Golden Gate  kevin@consulinsurance.com

Pacific South (ACR2) CR Committee

NamePositionClubLast ElectedNext ElectionContact
Geno MazzaChairmanOrange County Ravens  president@scrfu.org
Angelica RamosWomen's D2 - So CalPasadena Rugby  wd2rep@scrfu.org
Marquise Goodwin7s - So CalSouthern California Referees  7srep@scrfu.org

Frontier (ACR3) CR Committee

NamePositionClubLast ElectedNext ElectionContact
KJ Abel RuchChairwomanKansas Jayhawks  kjrstena@gmail.com
Aaron BennettMen's D2 - Rocky MtnDenver HarlequinsMay 15, 2016May 14, 2017acbenett@umich.edu
Liam MeehanMen's D2 - Mid-Amer.Omaha Goats  Liam.meehan51@gmail.com
Charlie HauptMen's D3 - Rocky Mtn.Queen City RamsMay 15, 2016May 14, 2017qcrfccoach@gmail.com
Ryan DunnMen's D3 - Mid-Amer.St. Louis Royals  ryan.dunn0415@gmail.com
Howard KentMen's 7sDenver BarbariansMay 15, 2016May 14, 2017info@denversevensrugby.com
VacantWomen's 7s    
Jeanna BeardWomen's - Rocky Mtn.Glendale RaptorsMay 15, 2016May 14, 2017tgola22@yahoo.com
Julie BodeWomen's - Mid-Amer.Kansas City Jazz  jmbode91@gmail.com
Gary HartzellReferees - Rocky Mtn.Rocky Mountain RefereesJune 2015June 6, 2016rugbyref10@aol.com
Barry TantarisReferees - Mid-Amer.Mid-American Referees  btantaris@gmail.com

Red River (ACR4) CR Committee

NamePositionClubLast ElectedNext ElectionContact
Alan SharpleyChairmanAustin BlacksJune 2015 asharpley@dynastat.com
Jerry GallionOther StakeholdersNew Orleans RugbyJune 2015 Jerry.Gallion@kirbycorp.com
Ron WatsonAt LargeNOT REGISTEREDJune 2015 transcohi@aol.com
Kirk TateMen's D1Austin HunsJune 2015 hunscoach@yahoo.com
Jeff KolbergMen's D1Dallas RugbyJune 2015 jdkolberg@gmail.com
Doug CorriganMen's D2The Woodlands RugbyJune 2015 rainyday_15@yahoo.com
Luke TurnerMen's D2Tulsa RugbyJune 2015 turnerluke13@gmail.com
Travis HughesMen's D3McAllen KnightsJune 2015 travis.hughes@utrgv.edu
Karl TolarMen's D3Dallas AthleticJune 2015 karltolar@gmail.com
Wendy YoungWomen's D1/D2Texas RefereesJune 2015 wendy@scrumhalfconnection.com
Holly IkerWomen's D1/D2Oklahoma RosesJune 2015 hiker1973@yahoo.com
Filip KeuppensMen's/Women's 7sDallas RugbyJune 2015 fkeuppens@yahoo.com
Greg VarnellRefereesTexas RefereesJune 2015 gvarnell@gmail.com

Midwest (NCR1) CR Committee

NamePositionClubLast ElectedNext ElectionContact
Gary LobaughChairman   garylobaugh@gmail.com
Al LucasMen's D1Cincinnati Wolfhounds  albertlucasv@hotmail.com
Dawn McKenzieWomen's D1Chicago North Shore  dawnmckenzie01@gmail.com

South (NCR2) CR Committee

NamePositionClubLast ElectedNext ElectionContact
Martin GardnerChairmanFort Lauderdale Rugby martinkg@qtaerospace.com

Atlantic North (NCR3) CR Committee

NamePositionClubLast ElectedNext ElectionContact
Brett WillisChairmanMystic River RugbyAugust 2015June 2016fbwillis8@gmail.com
Brendan RidgeMen's D1Boston RugbyAugust 2015June 2016bridge12@comcast.net
Brad DufresneMen's D2 - New Eng.Mystic River RugbyAugust 2015June 2016brad.dufresne@yahoo.com
Jarrad LangleyMen's D3 - New Eng.MIT RugbyAugust 2015June 2016jarradl@gmail.com
Lex MaccubbinMen's D2 - EmpireBuffalo RugbyAugust 2015June 2016lexmaccubbin@yahoo.com
Pat MoroneyMen's D3 - EmpireMonmouth RugbyAugust 2015June 2016pat@monmouthrugbyclub.com
Angela CorpusWomen's D1Village LionsAugust 2015June 2016gacorpus@gmail.com
Tara RobertsWomen's D2Boston RugbyAugust 2015June 2016bulb007@hotmail.com
Jerry MirroMen's/Women's 7sLong Island RugbyAugust 2015June 2016jer562001@yahoo.com
Mark ColebrookReferees - New Eng.New England RefereesAugust 2015June 2016mark.colebrook@cox.net
Brad KleinerReferees - EmpireNew York RefereesAugust 2015June 2016bkleiner@yahoo.com

Mid-Atlantic (NCR4) CR Committee

NamePositionClubLast ElectedNext ElectionContact
Margy ThomasChairwomanJames River RugbySummer 2015June 2016greekdaisy@gmail.com
David ChapmanMen's Rep. - CapitalVirginia RefereesSummer 2015June 2016david@chapman.net
Anthony FrederickMen's Rep. - CapitalWashington RenegadesSummer 2015June 2016frederad@gmail.com
Jeremy MillerMen's Rep. - CapitalRoanoke RugbySummer 2015June 2016roanokerugby@gmail.com
Larry LaMainaMen's Rep. - East. Penn.Phoenixville White HorseSummer 2015June 2016Larry0310@aol.com
Bryan DeweaseMen's Rep. - East. Penn.East Penn RefereesSummer 2015June 2016bdewease@gmail.com
Frank LentzMen's Rep. - East. Penn.Old Gaelic RugbySummer 2015June 2016franklentz@gmail.com
Meredith McAlisterWomen's - CapitalSevern River RugbySummer 2015June 2016meredithmcalister@gmail.com
Gray O'DwyerWomen's - CapitalJames River RugbySummer 2015June 2016caitlin.gray.odwyer@gmail.com
Erin StrelecWomen's - East. PennHarrisburg HarlotsSummer 2015June 2016Erinstrelec@gmail.com
Jean SoleckiWomen's - East. PennBrandywine RiotSummer 2015June 2016soleckijm@yahoo.com
Darin DardenMen's 7s - CapitalNorfolk BluesSummer 2015June 2016barney@rugby.org
Dana CreagerWomen's 7s - CapitalNorthern Virginia RugbySummer 2015June 2016creagerd13@gmail.com
Patrick BoyleMen's 7s - East. Penn.Schuylkill River ExilesSummer 2015June 2016pboyle01@gmail.com
VacantWomen's 7s - East. Penn. Summer 2015June 2016 
Simon SmithRefereesVirginia RefereesSummer 2015June 2016sitheref2409@yahoo.com