Life hosts AIG MJAA East Evaluation Camp

MARIETTA, Ga. - The first of three AIG Men's Junior All-American Evaluation Camps held this month begins Friday, Dec. 2, at Life University.

Sixty athletes from around the country will be in attendance at the East Camp ahead of camps each of the following weekends in December in San Francisco and Phoenix. Head Coach JD Stephenson will lead the assembly at Life's new rugby complex, which hosted this year's Women's Premier League Championships less than a month ago.

Thirty-nine college players, including five from Life and 18 total competing in D1A Rugby this season, highlight the camp roster. Several younger athletes from the Boys High School All-American player pool were also invited to attend to continue their progress through the national team pathway.

Squads for the remaining two camps will be released following the East Camp.

AIG Men's Junior All-Americans | East Evaluation Camp
Muhammad Abdullah - Trojans Rugby Club
Andrew Baldado - Ohio State University
Luke Bienstock - Dartmouth College
Hunter Blanchard - Lindenwood University-Belleville
Ethan Bleau - Sumner County High School
Derek Campbell - Columbus-Fort Benning Rugby
Kamari Charles - Old Blue of New York
Jackson Clark - Kutztown University
Tommy Clark - American International College
Kyle Crawford - Pennsylvania State University
Jordan Crofts - Pennsylvania State University
Archibald Cullen - Mount St. Mary's University
Maxwell Dacey - University of Mary Washington
Darryl Davis - New Orleans Rugby
Stephen Dayneka - Harvard University
Jamie Demers - University of Michigan
Jayden Demmy - West Shore United Rugby Club
Dylan Dessert - Middle Tennessee State University
Dominic DiGeronimo - University of Kentucky
Michael Earley - Kutztown University
Jacob Estes - Kutztown University
Derek Frahm - Gonzaga College High School
Nicalus Franklyn - American International College
Joseph Freeman - Pennsylvania State University
Juaquin Freixa - Okapi Wanderers Rugby Football Club
Tomas Gallo - Okapi Wanderers Rugby Football Club
Aaron Gray - Kutztown University
Ryan Hercules - Life University
Voshon Jackson - Riviera Beach Maritime Academy
Peter Jean - Philadelphia Whitemarsh Rugby Football Club
Brandon Johnson - Mount St. Mary's University
Justin Johnson - Life University
Campbell Johnstone - Baltimore-Chesapeake Rugby Football Club
Gabriel Kettering - Christian Brothers High School
Matthew Lydon - Saint Joseph's University
Eamonn Matthews - St. Bonaventure University
Hugo Meyjonade - Fort Lauderdale Ruckus
Noah Niumataiwalu - Saint Joseph's University
Sean O'Driscoll
Karem Odeh - Life University
Alexander Quinn - Lindenwood University-Belleville
Porter Ramsey - University of Kentucky
Andrew Rappe
Daniel Reading - Mount St. Mary's University
Deshun Richardson - Middle Tennessee State University
Brandon Rokela - Naples Bears
Alec Savoy - Spring Hill College
Patrick Sheehy - Dartmouth College
Dakota Shelton - Jupiter Sharks
Mark Spicer, Jr. - Spring Hill College
Willem Stanley - Washtenaw Rugby Football Club
Nicholas Taylor - Lindenwood University
Joseph Thatcher - Kutztown University
Daemon Torres - Life University
Shane Ulrich - Okapi Wanderers Rugby Football Club
Michael Weir - Doylestown Junior Rugby Club
Harley Wheeler - Life University
Jaret Williamson - St. Bonaventure University
Joshua Zamudio - Little Rock Junior Stormers