Life hosts AIG MJAA East Evaluation Camp

MARIETTA, Ga. - The first of three AIG Men's Junior All-American Evaluation Camps held this month begins Friday, Dec. 2, at Life University.

Sixty athletes from around the country will be in attendance at the East Camp ahead of camps each of the following weekends in December in San Francisco and Phoenix. Head Coach JD Stephenson will lead the assembly at Life's new rugby complex, which hosted this year's Women's Premier League Championships less than a month ago.

Thirty-nine college players, including five from Life and 18 total competing in D1A Rugby this season, highlight the camp roster. Several younger athletes from the Boys High School All-American player pool were also invited to attend to continue their progress through the national team pathway.

Squads for the remaining two camps will be released following the East Camp.

AIG Men's Junior All-Americans | East Evaluation Camp

Muhammad Abdullah - Trojans Rugby Club

Andrew Baldado - Ohio State University

Luke Bienstock - Dartmouth College

Hunter Blanchard - Lindenwood University-Belleville

Ethan Bleau - Sumner County High School

Derek Campbell - Columbus-Fort Benning Rugby

Kamari Charles - Old Blue of New York

Jackson Clark - Kutztown University

Tommy Clark - American International College

Kyle Crawford - Pennsylvania State University

Jordan Crofts - Pennsylvania State University

Archibald Cullen - Mount St. Mary's University

Maxwell Dacey - University of Mary Washington

Darryl Davis - New Orleans Rugby

Stephen Dayneka - Harvard University

Jamie Demers - University of Michigan

Jayden Demmy - West Shore United Rugby Club

Dylan Dessert - Middle Tennessee State University

Dominic DiGeronimo - University of Kentucky

Michael Earley - Kutztown University

Jacob Estes - Kutztown University

Derek Frahm - Gonzaga College High School

Nicalus Franklyn - American International College

Joseph Freeman - Pennsylvania State University

Juaquin Freixa - Okapi Wanderers Rugby Football Club

Tomas Gallo - Okapi Wanderers Rugby Football Club

Aaron Gray - Kutztown University

Ryan Hercules - Life University

Voshon Jackson - Riviera Beach Maritime Academy

Peter Jean - Philadelphia Whitemarsh Rugby Football Club

Brandon Johnson - Mount St. Mary's University

Justin Johnson - Life University

Campbell Johnstone - Baltimore-Chesapeake Rugby Football Club

Gabriel Kettering - Christian Brothers High School

Matthew Lydon - Saint Joseph's University

Eamonn Matthews - St. Bonaventure University

Hugo Meyjonade - Fort Lauderdale Ruckus

Noah Niumataiwalu - Saint Joseph's University

Sean O'Driscoll

Karem Odeh - Life University

Alexander Quinn - Lindenwood University-Belleville

Porter Ramsey - University of Kentucky

Andrew Rappe

Daniel Reading - Mount St. Mary's University

Deshun Richardson - Middle Tennessee State University

Brandon Rokela - Naples Bears

Alec Savoy - Spring Hill College

Patrick Sheehy - Dartmouth College

Dakota Shelton - Jupiter Sharks

Mark Spicer, Jr. - Spring Hill College

Willem Stanley - Washtenaw Rugby Football Club

Nicholas Taylor - Lindenwood University

Joseph Thatcher - Kutztown University

Daemon Torres - Life University

Shane Ulrich - Okapi Wanderers Rugby Football Club

Michael Weir - Doylestown Junior Rugby Club

Harley Wheeler - Life University

Jaret Williamson - St. Bonaventure University

Joshua Zamudio - Little Rock Junior Stormers