Contacts

National Office Contacts

NamePositionPhoneEmail
Erik GeibSenior Club Department Manager720-508-8009egeib@usarugby.org
Justin HolshuhEligibility Coordinator720-508-8006jholshuh@usarugby.org
James WilberNational Championship Series Manager720-508-8011jwilber@usarugby.org
Aaron KaylorNational Championship Series Administrator720-508-8026akaylor@usarugby.org
Alex SolomonClub Communications Specialist720-508-8017asolomon@usarugby.org

Club Strategic Committee

NamePositionClubAppointedContact
Alan SharpleyCSC ChairmanAustin Blacks2011asharpley@dynastat.com
Erik GeibEx OfficioN/A2014egeib@usarugby.org
Tam BreckenridgeEligibility Sub-Committee Chairwoman 2011tbreckenridge@usarugby.org
Adrian GannonCompetitions Sub-Committee ChairmanChicago Westside Condors2011rugbyteacher@sbcglobal.net
Martin GardnerBest Practices Sub-Committee ChairmanFort Lauderdale Rugby2011martinkg@qtaerospace.com
Gary LobaughClub Governance Sub-Committee ChairmanPittsburgh Highlanders2011garylobaugh@gmail.com
Jamie BurkeInternational Athlete MemberGlendale Rugby2014

burkejn@gmail.com

 

Luke GrossInternational Athlete MemberGlendale Rugby2017

luke@glendalerugby.com

Naima ReddickInternational Athlete MemberSeattle Saracens2016naimareddick@gmail.com
KJ Abel RuchAt Large MemberKansas Bison2016kjrstena@gmail.com
Michael CraftonAt Large MemberBayonne Bombers2016michael.crafton@gmail.com
Jerry GallionAt Large MemberNew Orleans Rugby2016Jerry.Gallion@kirbycorp.com
Geno MazzaAt Large MemberOrange County Ravens2016genomazza@gmail.com
Ben ParkerAt Large MemberSacramento Blackhawks2016benparker44@yahoo.com
Jeffrey SperlingAt Large MemberBoston Irish Wolfhounds2016jeffreydsperling@yahoo.com
Margy ThomasAt Large MemberJames River Rugby2016greekdaisy@gmail.com

Club Eligibility Committee

NamePositionClubAppointed
Tam BreckenridgeEligibility Sub-Committee Chairwoman 2011
Michael CraftonEligibility At Large MemberBayonne Bombers2016
Dre KhouryEligibility At Large MemberD.C. Furies2011
Keith MacNealEligibility At Large MemberWorcester Rugby2011
Matthew MidgetteEligibility At Large MemberSavannah Shamrocks2016
Alan SharpleyEligibility At Large MemberAustin Blacks2011
Adrian GannonObserverChicago Westside Condors2011

National Competitions Committee

NamePositionClubLast ElectedNext ElectionContact
Adrian GannonNCC Sub-Committee ChairmanChicago Westside CondorsN/A - Appointed rugbyteacher@sbcglobal.net
Erik GeibEx OfficioN/AN/A - Appointed egeib@usarugby.org
Ben ParkerPacific North ChairmanSacramento BlackhawksMay 2017 benparker44@yahoo.com
Patrick RasidianPacific South ChairmanOrange County Ravens  vp.scrfu@gmail.com
KJ Abel RuchFrontier ChairwomanKansas BisonAugust 2016kjrstena@gmail.com
Alan SharpleyRed River ChairmanAustin BlacksSummer 2016Summer 2017asharpley@dynastat.com
Gary LobaughMidwest ChairmanPittsburgh HighlandersFebruary 2017February 2019garylobaugh@gmail.com
Martin GardnerSouth ChairmanFort Lauderdale Rugby martinkg@qtaerospace.com
Angela CorpusAtlantic North ChairmanVillage LionsAugust 2016August 2017gacorpus@gmail.com
Margy ThomasMid-Atlantic ChairwomanJames River RugbySummer 2016Summer 2017greekdaisy@gmail.com

Competitive Region (CR) Committees

Effective with the start of the 2013-2014 Competitive Season, each of the eight designated competitive regions (CRs) must begin the process of forming CR committees to oversee competitions in their geographically-defined area. CR committee chairpersons may be selected by the National Competitions Committee in 2013 and 2014 to assist in the population of this process, but all CR committees are expected to be self-running and fully populated by the beginning of the 2015-2016 Competitive Season. Representatives to each CR committee, as well as each CR chairperson, are to be selected by vote of the clubs affected in their region (exception: referee representatives; singular at-large stakeholders). Each CR committee is bound to the Competitive Region Sub-Committee Terms of Reference.

Competitive Region Sub-Committee Terms of Reference

The national office is currently awaiting a list of updated CR (competitive region) contacts from each sub-committee of the National Competitions Committee. Those lists will become available upon submission by all eight regions.